Boat Bits Travellers Trophy Series 2019
Best of 6 results
Pos Sail No Helm Club Fleet Pos 2018 Oxford Castle Cove Poole Highcliffe Thorpe Bay Filey Weston Netley Rutland Total Points Series Points
            21 28 19 26 16 12 19 16 23    
1 2706 Stuart Jones Datchet Water Gold 1   46 50   48   49 50 42 285 285
2 2708 Ed Presley Chew Valley Lake Gold 3 30 49 37 25   50 48 42 49 330 275
3 2710 Gary Langdown Highcliffe Gold 9   40 37 45     50 48 48 268 268
4 716 Richard Franks Weston Gold 17 50 43 44 46 42   40 39 43 347 268
5 2661 Nick Curry Weston Silver 7 42 33 41 35 46   41 43   281 248
6 705 James Spikesley Netley Gold 23 46 32   38     44 44 40 244 244
7 2607 Carl Tagoe Oxford Gold 2 43     48 49     49 47 236 236
8 678 Tom Hooton RYA Gold 5 47 45   42   49     50 233 233
9 2618 Nick Noble Bristol Corinthian Gold 10 44 48     50 48 42     232 232
10 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe Gold 13   47 37 49       46 46 225 225
11 2714 Martin Jones Wilsonian Silver 16 33 39 37   44   37   34 224 224
12 695 Graeme Willcox Netley Silver     35   43     47 45 45 215 215
13 696 Tony Cook Downs Bronze 12 35   43 27 38     38 32 213 213
14 712 Rodger White King George Silver 6 32 24 39 29 36 44     29 233 209
15 559 Paul Ross Shotley Silver 19 38 38 40   45       37 198 198
16 2729 Chris Howe Oxford Silver 8 48 27 46       35   38 194 194
17 2702 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay Gold 11 40 26   41 47       39 193 193
18 2490 Rob Smith Castle Cove Gold 26   42 49 47     39     177 177
19 2619 Mike Murley-Hughes Weston Gold 28     48 32     45 47   172 172
20 2511 Iain Horlock Exe Gold   49 36 37 44           166 166
21 720 Graham Scott RYA Gold 21   50 37 50           137 137
22 2709 Mark Watts Weston Silver 51   44         46 40   130 130
23 2263 Richard Batten Highcliffe Gold 35   41 38 40           119 119
24 629 Ben Hawkes Castle Cove Bronze     30 42 36           108 108
25 2718 Peter Noble Broadstairs Gold     34   33 40         107 107
26 2703 Fiona Collins Netley Silver 22 39 31   37           107 107
27 2410 Simon Dodds Hythe & Saltwood Bronze           37   33   35 105 105
28 2707 Paul Karas Hayling Bronze 55   29   26     34     89 89
29 2407 Richard Buttner RNSA Silver 14         43   43     86 86
30 2422 Neil Ferguson Yorkshire Dales Gold 32           47     36 83 83
31 2383 Dave Davies Loch Ryan Gold 25       39         41 80 80
32 2505 Peter Dives Eastbourne Silver 33     45 34           79 79
33 2639 Ralph Drew Weston Bronze 24             38 37   75 75
34 2704 Mark Hartley Blithfield Bronze   37 37               74 74
35 666 Bill Hooton Burton Silver 27       28   43       71 71
36 2730 Adrian Smith Hythe & Saltwood Gold 15   28     39         67 67
37 605 Dave Burrell Covenham Bronze 58           39     28 67 67
38 2711 William Gould Carsington Bronze   36 24               60 60
39 2359 Graham Cooper Bradford on Avon Bronze   34 25               59 59
40 713 Dave Evans Poole YC Silver 45     47             47 47
41 680 Mike Rhodes Notts County Silver             46       46 46
42 2496 Tony Brooks Oxford Silver 4 45                 45 45
43 2602 Mick Pullin Covenham Silver 29           45       45 45
44 2503 Tim Holden Halifax Gold 31                 44 44 44
45 2523 Liz Potter West Kirby Bronze 30           42       42 42
46 2574 David Humphries Oxford Silver 40 41                 41 41
47 595 Dave Adams Broadstairs Silver 43         41         41 41
48 697 Malcolm Hall Carsington Bronze 57           41       41 41
49 420 Cameron Barr Netley Bronze                 41   41 41
50 2490 Paul Green Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Bronze             40       40 40
51 589 Keith Paul Weston Silver 50             36     36 36
52 503 James Daniels Ogston Bronze                 36   36 36
53 597 Rob Laingford-Wood Netley Bronze                 35   35 35
54 690 David Holt Minnis Bay Bronze           35         35 35
55 605 Oliver Goolden Covenham SC Bronze                   33 33 33
56 710 Keith Le Page Guernsey Bronze 54             32     32 32
57 675 David Gautier Lymington Town Bronze 36       31           31 31
58 528 Gerald Fitzgerald Oxford Bronze   31                 31 31
59 402 Paul Blackburn Stokes Bay Bronze                   31 31 31
60 2711 William Govin Carsington Bronze         30           30 30
61 577 P Cook Covenham SC Bronze                   30 30 30