facebook

54 entries made the 2007 Nats another bumper turnout 

Many congratulations to Graham Scott who believe it or not last won the Nats back in 1999 in Looe.

To everyones delight Stuart Jones won the scripting award for this years Nats - I think you'll all join me in rejoicing in that fact and wishing him all the best as he endeavours to win more Yachts and Yachting goodies with this years Nationals report !!! 

Many thanks to Roger and his team at Looe SC for an excellent Nationals, plus Magic Marine and Craftinsure.com for their continued support and prizes.

Results below:

 

 

  Berth SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Fleet
1 27 720 Graham Scott RYA 1 2 3 1 6 3 10 Gold
2 8 685 Neil Wilson Holy Loch 29 4 4 4 1 1 14 Gold
3 25 2318 Tim Holden Halifax 8 1 1 5 3 19 18 Gold
4 32 701 Stuart Jones Datchet 2 3 6 9 9 2 22 Gold
5 29 2405 Stacey Bray Porthpean 3 9 13 2 8 11 33 Gold
6 24 2315 Ben Holden Halifax 10 8 5 7 16 4 34 Gold
7 47 702 Matt Aston Datchet 7 6 7 10 5 9 34 Gold
8 39 2372 Simon Mussell Highcliffe 36 22 2 3 4 6 37 Gold
9 45 713 John Browett Datchet 20 12 8 8 2 8 38 Gold
10 40 2373 Gary Langdown Highcliffe 17 7 15 14 7 10 53 Gold
11 37 683 Geoff Bettle Highcliffe 4 10 25 15 20 7 56 Gold
12 34 646 Martin Frary Weston 28 5 12 17 11 15 60 Gold
13 35 674 Richard Gimmler Whitefriars 11 13 14 11 15 14 63 Gold
14 13 716 Paul Ross Shotley 32 20 9 6 12 18 65 Gold
15 42 2376 Nick Noble Portishead 23 14 10 12 10 28 69 Gold
16 4 707 Pete Dives Eastbourne 5 21 22 18 13 13 70 Silver
17 5 589 Keith Paul Weston 14 18 17 24 18 5 72 Gold
18 45 700 Nick Grace Castle Cove 13 35 11 19 14 29 86 Gold
19 2 629 Ed Presely RAFSA 6 31 18 55 22 12 89 Silver
20 14 659 Martin Metcalfe Killington 22 16 16 20 19 22 93 Silver
21 17 694 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay 25 30 21 13 55 25 114 Bronze
22 12 696 Tony White Lancing 12 34 27 23 55 20 116 Silver
23 49 613 Tony Burton King George 27 28 29 55 17 16 117 Silver
24 10 678 Bill Hooton Burton 38 17 19 55 23 23 120 Gold
25 11 615 Stuart Backhouse Burton 16 36 31 55 24 30 137 Bronze
26 31 718 Duncan Ellis Hunstanton 19 25 20 55 55 21 140 Silver
27 6 710 Chris Kirk Queen Mary 30 41 28 21 21 55 141 Silver
28 30 2314 Rodger White King George 15 11 55 55 55 17 153 Silver
29 20 647 Mark Robinson Gurnard 31 39 24 16 55 55 165 Silver
30 9 675 David Gautier Datchet 18 42 55 22 55 32 169 Silver
31 26 2359 Tony Cook Downs 33 26 23 55 55 33 170 Bronze
32 19 622 Tim Humphries Pevensey Bay 43 37 30 55 25 40 175 Bronze
33 33 657 Mike Murley Weston 26 15 55 55 55 26 177 Silver
34 41 654 Roger Gates Datchet 21 19 55 55 55 27 177 Silver
35 28 2361 Alan Orton Porthpean 9 40 55 55 55 24 183 Silver
36 18 617 Richard Cooper Brightlingsea 44 46 32 55 26 37 185 Bronze
37 36 1520 Joel MacDonald Weston 42 45 26 55 55 41 209 Bronze
38 38 476 Robert Angus Weston 35 29 55 55 55 35 209 Bronze
39 15 673 Howard Osborne Weston 40 23 55 55 55 39 212 Bronze
40 46 538 David Bate Weston 24 33 55 55 55 55 222 Bronze
41 23 708 Chris Bannister Brightlingsea 34 24 55 55 55 55 223 Silver
42 50 649 Mark Basham Penzance 41 38 55 55 55 34 223 Bronze
43 51 697 Chris Howe Oxford 55 32 55 55 55 31 228 Silver
44 7 692 Colin Gates Eastbourne 37 27 55 55 55 55 229 Silver
45 44 693 David Gough Starcross 39 43 55 55 55 38 230 Bronze
46 1 2324 Colin Strangeway WPNSA 45 44 55 55 55 44 243 Bronze
47 22 549 Andrew Holmes Glasson 46 48 55 55 55 43 247 Bronze
48 21 397 Ryan Holmes Glasson 48 55 55 55 55 42 255 Bronze
49 52 695 Gerry Driscoll Datchet 55 55 55 55 55 36 256 Bronze
50 3 473 Venessa Weedon Jones Broadwater 47 47 55 55 55 55 259 Bronze
51 16 303 Wayne Miller Thorpe Bay 55 55 55 55 55 55 275 Bronze
52 43 441 Tim Grisby Thorpe Bay 55 55 55 55 55 55 275 Bronze
53 53 643 Gareth Humphrey Weston 55 55 55 55 55 55 275 Silver
54 54 682 Ginge Lincoln Hayling Ferry 55 55 55 55 55 55 275 Silver

 

Latest Classified Ads

British Contender Association

SSL Secure site protected by SSL