facebook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st GOLD 2465 Datchet Sailing Club Stuart Jones 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 13.0
2nd GOLD 713 Datchet Sailing Club John Browett 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 17.0
3rd GOLD 2484 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 5.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 (16.0) 37.0
4th SILVER 2490 Weston Sailing Club Stuart Hudson 2.0 3.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 39.0
5th SILVER 636 Restronguet SC Nick Eggett 3.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 52.0
6th GOLD 2406 RAFSA Ed Presley 13.0 6.0 7.0 (35.0 DNF) 7.0 14.0 6.0 53.0
7th GOLD 707 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Peter Dives 10.0 8.0 12.0 (23.0) 18.0 5.0 3.0 56.0
8th GOLD 2466 Datchet Sailing Club Matt Aston (35.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 57.0
9th GOLD 589 Weston Sailing Club Keith Paul 7.0 7.0 20.0 14.0 (35.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 61.0
10th GOLD 2376 Portishead Y & SC Nick Noble 14.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 20.0 (21.0) 65.0
11th SILVER 654 Burton Sailing Club Thomas Hoolon 6.0 9.0 (22.0) 15.0 20.0 13.0 5.0 68.0
12th GOLD 2422 Yorkshire Dales SC Neil Ferguson 11.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 (26.0) 69.0
13th GOLD 2407 Royal Cinque Port SC Richard Buttner 8.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 6.0 (27.0) 73.0
14th SILVER 678 Burton Sailing Club Bill Houton 17.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 11.0 2.0 (19.0) 81.0
15th GOLD 2315 Halifax Sailing Club Ben Holden 19.0 24.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 84.0
16th BRONZE 2491 Mengeham SC Peter Barr 9.0 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 10.0 18.0 85.0
17th SILVER 718 Hunstanton SC Duncan Ellis 15.0 20.0 14.0 (25.0) 14.0 16.0 15.0 94.0
18th SILVER 2448 Mounts Bay SC Stuart Backhouse 12.0 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 12.0 15.0 22.0 103.0
19th BRONZE 622 Pevensey Bay Tim Humphries 16.0 23.0 (24.0) 24.0 19.0 21.0 8.0 111.0
20th GOLD 2420 Highcliffe Sailing Club Simon Mussell (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 113.0
21st SILVER 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris Howe 21.0 14.0 21.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 19 20.0 116.0
22nd SILVER 2263 Highcliffe Sailing Club Richard Batten 18.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 117.0
23rd SILVER 694 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Chris Boshier 26.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 (35.0 DNF) 23.0 17.0 117.0
24th SILVER 696 Downs Sailing Club Tony Cook 23.0 17.0 25.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 23.0 122.0
25th GOLD 2314 King George Sailing Club Rodger White 28.0 26.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 128.0
26th GOLD 2383 RYA David Davies 20.0 21.0 8.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 128.0
27th SILVER 2310 Lancing SC Tony White 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 29.0 21.0 26.0 12.0 137.0
28th SILVER 705 King George Sailing Club Miles Blewerr 22.0 27.0 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 27.0 14.0 152.0
29th BRONZE 682 Mengham Rythe SC Ginge Lincoln 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 28.0 26.0 17.0 28.0 28.0 156.0
30th BRONZE 2318 Sandwich Bay Alan Mollat (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 35.0 DNC 29.0 13.0 171.0
31st BRONZE 703 East Sussex Sailing Club Pete Hayward (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 35.0 DNF 22.0 24.0 172.0
32nd BRONZE 445 Port Dinorwic Paul Green 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 29.0 179.0
33rd BRONZE 693 Starcross Yacht Club David Gough 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 25.0 25.0 180.0
34th BRONZE 604 Great Yarmouth Sailing Club Philip Alison (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 191.0

Latest Classified Ads

British Contender Association

SSL Secure site protected by SSL